Amalgamation of Marvellous Colours

image

image
Awards won by this legendary movie!!

Yesterday I watched legendary, my most awaited movie Bajirao-Mastani.

( According to me, This is the best poster by far)

Yeah yeah, I know I’m a big Ranveer Singh fan. I’m having a same(Kinda) moustache as Ranveer Singh has, even my face cut matches with his face cut a bit but hey, I can not grow my moustache overnight, I’ve been fond of moustache and beard ever since I was small kid and by the way I’m not just a normal fan of Ranveer, even internally, we both are alike. Notorious, naughty, insane, crazy, over spoken, the choices and tastes in girls, the only difference is he’s having Deepika Padukone in his life and my Deepika Padukone is still need to find out. Hahaha!!!!

image

But if you truly ask me which is my most favourite films of Ranveer Singh, I’d say none other than Ram-leela, which I’ve watched more than 150 times, I guess. I’ve became pro now, hahaha. I even can deliver each and every dialogue, in the same modulation. Lol! Especially that one, Shaabash uperwale, bahut banai lekin Leela jaisi koi nahi!

But other than my favourite movie, I think rarely any director can beat Sanjay Leela Bhansali when it comes to capturing the beauty of colors. One of the best of his all time picturizations is Ram-Leela and as a design lover I just feel so necessary to mention Ram-Leela in this list. You can find all the beautiful colours in some scenes of this movie:

Red:
image

Pink:
image

Mixed:

image

Yellow:

image

Orange:

image

White:

image

Beat this if you can :);)

Advertisements

Published by: SumitOfficial

Hi, I this is SumitOfficial. Age 22 Writer | Blogger | Video Jockey | Orator | Singer | Painter | Sketcher | Interviewer | Artist | MBA. Sumit Yadav (SumitOfficial) is 22 years old ardent blogger, who is engaged in several activities related to art, literature, and creative projects for more than 2 years now and, is also connected with many such people around. He's a Social Media Influencer with his regular blog posts. He is an MBA by qualification and has offered his service in MNC.

Categories UncategorizedTags60 Comments

60 thoughts on “Amalgamation of Marvellous Colours”

      1. Haha… That’s OK. Yeah yeah, its pretty cool. You know, one of my friend always call me Summit (WorldSummit). I thought my name is going to be changed again.πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Sumit to Submit. Lol!

        Liked by 1 person

  1. Nice snippet on Ranveer movies. Watched Bajirao today but wasn’t really at par with the hype though. 😐 I mean absolutely loved the setting, costumes and all of that but something about Ranveer didn’t quite add up. 😐

    Liked by 2 people

      1. Ha ha ha…. Probably he will walk away with all the awards this year.. And i guess there aint any doubt on that….. Ranveer is not just the best he is all set to create history and he is actually a decent guy in real life with ambitions wer limits are beyond d sky 😊😊😊

        Liked by 2 people

      2. Yup yup! It actually happened with him and with ‘Bajirao Mastani’ too. I just saw a picture which Ranveer has tweeted. I’m updating that picture which shows, how many awards has won by Bajirao Mastani. I want you to have a look again on the same post Pinky. ☺

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s